INDUSTRY AMBASSADORS

Ambassadors from the ranks of the BMF’s members, support our national recruitment campaign. These ambassadors are based all over the UK. They help to promote the opportunities offered by the industry to students and job-seekers throughout the country.

Please see below for list of our ambassadors and their contact details.


Name: Ben Sansom
Company: Frank Key Group
Region: East Midlands


Name: Aaron Frogley
Company: Flova
Region: South East


Name: Glenn Paddison
Company: MKM Building Supplies (Anlaby) Ltd
Region: Yorkshire


Name: Jenny Naylor
Company: RGB Ltd
Region: South West


Name: Bart Murphy
Company: MP Moran
Region: London


Name: Gordon Banks
Company: Cartmore Building Supply Co. Ltd
Region: Scotland


Name: Kevin Fenlon
Company: RGB Ltd
Region: South West


Name: Lee Heitzman
Company: Arbor Forest Products Ltd
Region: South East


Name: Natasha Rose
Company: Andrews Building Supplies
Region: East Midlands


Name: Sam Morrell
Company: Knauf Insulation
Region: Yorkshire, North East & Scotland


Name: Sarah Daniel
Company: RGB Ltd
Region: South West


Name: Marc Case
Company: Carlton Manufacturing
Region: South West


Name: Temi Kucuk
Company: Evergreens UK Ltd
Region: East Midlands


Name: Wayne Willmott
Company: Alumasc Water Management Solutions
Region: South East


Name: Wyatt Tait
Company: Adrian White Building Supplies
Region: Central Southern


Name: Jamie Fisher
Company: Monument Tools
Region: East Anglia


Name: Darren House
Company: Trading Depot Ltd
Region: South East


Name: Ashley Connor
Company: Ridgeons
Region: East Anglia


Name: Zoe Gabriele
Company: Rhino Building & DIY Supplies
Region:East Anglia


Name: Ashley Jones
Company: Emery's Timber and Builders Merchants
Region: West Midlands


Name: Jack Rowley
Company: Emery's Timber and Builders Merchants
Region: West Midlands


Name: Jonathan Collier
Company: Monument Tools
Region: East Midlands


Name: Dan Banks
Company: Velux
Region: Scotland


Name: Dina Vaisman
Company: WonderBuilds
Region: London


Name: Ian Church
Company: Snows Timber
Region: East Midlands


Name: Peter Worthington
Company: Builders Supplies (West Coast)
Region: North West


Name: Tim Bardgett
Company:Xtratherm UK
Region: South West


Name: John Gaunt
Company: Knauf Insulation
Region: Midlands


Name: Joanne Callow
Company:Knauf Insulation
Region: North West


Name: Carmen Daley
Company: BMF Apprenticeship Plus
Region: South West


Name: Shaun Lee
Company: Bostik
Region: North West


Name: David Grace
Company: The Keystone Group
Region: East Midlands


Name: Gwen Bergius
Company: Ridgeons
Region: Anglia


Name: Michael Feleppa
Company: MF Consultancy Services
Region: South East


Name: Simon Acres
Company: Acres Consultancy
Region: East Midlands


Name: Tim Rowbottom
Company: Collier & Catchpole
Region: Anglia


Name: Lucia Di Stazio
Company: MRA Marketing
Region: South West


Name: Andrew Laird
Company: Haldane Fisher
Region: N. Ireland


Name: Lee Gillman
Company: Quinn Building Products
Region: England


Name: Terry Bloomfield
Company: Travis Perkins PLC
Region: North West


Name:Reina Reeves
Company: Lords Builders Merchants
Region: London


Name:Samantha Hanks
Company: Cembrit UK
Region: East Anglia


Name:Shane Mccormick
Company: Talasey Group
Region: East Midlands